Article:    
2018 Oklahoman Big All-City & Little All-City Teams
11/30/2018 8:56 AM

2018 Oklahoman Big All-City Team

First team

P: Karrah Dean, Sr., Guthrie

C: Julia Cottrill, Sr., Stillwater

IF: Karli Petty, Sr., Southmoore

IF: Emily Hott, Sr., Deer Creek

IF: Natalie Jones, Sr., Edmond Santa Fe

IF: Kailey Gamble, Jr., Westmoore

OF: Jacee Minter, Jr., Edmond North

OF: Kaitlyn Jones, Sr., Edmond North

OF: Molly McDermott, Sr., Piedmont

UTIL.: Zadie LaValley, Jr., Carl Albert

Player of the Year: Emily Hott, Deer Creek

Coach of the Year: Jenny Rollins, Westmoore

Second team

P: Hannah Harrison, Jr., Westmoore

C: Lainee Brown, Sr., Choctaw

IF: Aaliyah Brown, Jr., Carl Albert

IF: Kenedi Morelock, Jr., Piedmont

IF: Tatum Sparks, So., Shawnee

IF: Mackenzie Donihoo, Sr., Mustang

OF: Aynslee Linduff, Fr., Westmore

OF: Shayleigh Odom, Jr., Deer Creek

OF: Aerin Talley, So., Carl Albert

UTIL.: Chloe Bohuslavicky, Jr., Piedmont


Honorable mention

Bishop McGuinness: Jillian Cunningham, Sr., Lydia Lytle, So.

Carl Albert: Hannah Williams, Jr.

Choctaw: Janessa Larman, Sr.

Deer Creek: Hailey Evans, So., Terin Ritz, So., Caitlyn Wells, Jr.

Del City: Sarah Fowler, So., Emily Scrimshire, Fr., Mariah Thibodeaux, Sr.

Edmond Memorial: Crislyn Cole, Sr., Beth McAnally, So.

Edmond North: Evy Aud, Jr., Amy Crabaugh, Sr., Emily Deramus, Fr.

El Reno: Sidney Barber, Sr., Makylah Hunt, Sr.

Guthrie: Drew Dodgion, Jr., Trenda Legrande, Sr.

Midwest City: Lauren Bratcher, So., Maliyah Patton, So., Ashley Struble, Sr., Kyara Williams, Sr.

Moore: Ashtyn Barrett, Fr., Taylor McKittrick, Jr., Kristen Whitehouse, Jr.

Mustang:Micaela Harcrow, Jr., Cassie Passwaters, Fr.

Noble: Baylea Smith, Fr.

Norman: Kaylee Lyon, So., Ashlyn Peterson, Jr., Sloan Shotton, Sr.

Norman North: Tylie Stephens, Fr., Zoe Straughn, Jr., Adrianna Swan, Sr.

Piedmont: Jordan Collins, Jr., Ellie Griffin, Jr., Rikki Hadley, Jr., Jade Rowland, Jr.

Putnam City: Grace Batdorf, So., Emily Cronic, Jr., Cailey Parsells, Sr., Megan Widener, So. Putnam North: Katie Duffy-Reif, Fr., Sophie Magrini, Sr., Emily Shuck, Jr.

Putnam West: Madelynne Griffith, Cimmonae Singleton, Jr.; Shawnee: Kristin Haddox, Sr., Hallie Wilson. So.

Southeast: Serra Stoliby, Jr.

Southmoore: Mikayla Smith, Jr.

Stillwater: Kendall Jean, Sr., Sidney McLaughlin, Fr., Gracie Ore, Sr.

Westmoore: Ieesha Christian,So.,McKayla Franks, Sr.,Janelle Marwitz,Sr., Whitney Walde, Jr.

Yukon: Bree Johnson, Sr.


NewsOk Big All-City Team



2018 Oklahoman Little All-City Team

First team

P: Macy McAdoo, Sr., Tuttle

C: Kinsey Koeltzow, Sr., Tuttle

IF: Kady Fryrear, Sr., Tuttle

IF: Brooke Logan, Sr., Washington

IF: Delanie Manning, Sr., Dale

IF: Channing Scallorn, Sr., Tecumseh

OF: Aubree DePron, Sr., Bridge Creek

OF: Mikayla Oaks, Sr., Tuttle

OF: Lacey Savage, Sr., Dale

UTIL.: McKenzie Wagoner, Jr., Newcastle

Player of the Year: Macy McAdoo, Tuttle

Coach of the Year: Rebecca Cobb, Tuttle

Second team

P: Kylee Lynch, Sr., Chandler

C: Rian Gamble, Sr., Bethel

IF: MaKenzie Lasker, Sr., Harrah

IF: Rylie Premo, Sr., Dale

IF: Maebre Robertson, Jr., Newcastle

IF: Tresha Yager, Sr., Oklahoma Christian Academy

OF: Katelynn Carwile, Jr., Purcell

OF: Mariah Lovett, Sr., Crescent

OF: Kamryn Rackley, Sr., Tuttle

UTIL.: Raylee Pogue, Sr., Washington


Honorable mention

Bethel: Jordyn Zachary, Sr.

Blanchard: Carly Craig, So., Alaina Fust, Sr., Callie Hacker, So., Karli Martin, Sr.

Bridge Creek: Kaylee Edwards, So., Lainey Morrow, So.

Chandler: Makalyn Herring, Sr., Kelsey Williams, Jr.

Crescent: Kaylie Coonts, Fr., Julian Costellow, So., Katie Cronister, Jr., Chloe Defuentes, Fr., Tristen Heiden, Jr., Rachel Johnson, So.

Crossings Christian: Alexx Waitman, So.

Dale: Emilia Idleman, So., Danyn Lang, Sr., Sara Lock, Sr.

Harrah: Stephanie McDonald, Jr., Serena Sanders, Jr.

Hennessey: Kacie LaPorte, So., Laney Seiger, Sr.

Heritage Hall: Alina Wilson, Sr.; Jones: Reilly Hunt, Sr., Kennadee Smith, Sr.

Lexington: Kaylee Fink, Jr., Madeline Pack, So., Anna Sample, Jr.

Luther: Kennedy Cox, Jr., Kacie Bolner, So.

Minco: Ceiley McComas, Sr.

Newcastle: Destiny Donahue, So., Taryn O'Brien, Jr., Shannon Pursell, So.

Oklahoma Christian Academy: Karley Miller, Sr. Dericca Ragers, Sr.

Perkins-Tryon:Demi Aldridge, Sr., Hailey Kastl, So., Coley Larson, Sr., Madison Shipp, Sr.; Tuttle: Halle Fischer, Sr., Grace Morris, Sr.

Tecumseh: Emily Binham, Fr., Ayzia Shirey, So., Harley Sturm, So.

Wellston: Cierra Johnson, Sr.


NewsOk Little All-City Team


News Comments & Questions
No comments yet, be the first one?