Oklahoma Fast-Pitch Coaches Association

2019 Opening Day

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Views: 183245
 
2015 All-State Teams
Page Created By: Keith Coleman Date : 11/24/2015

2015 All-State Teams

Large East

Starters

Kennedy “Goose” Salyers,pitcher, Sand Springs; MacKenzie Thomas, catcher, Claremore; Jessica Schuler,1B, Sand Springs; Aubrey Johnson, 2B, Muskogee; Carlee Gann, 3B, Muskogee;Kinzy Mathis, SS, Broken Arrow; Marcella McKinney, OF, Broken Arrow; KaylaCrutchmer, OF, Union; Morgan Hughes, OF, Coweta.

Coach: Keith Coleman, Muskogee.

Reserves

Kylie Williams, pitcher,Durant; Jentri Sinor, pitcher, Owasso; Macy Powell, catcher, Durant; McKenzieLloyd, Owasso; Kortney Dry, Tahlequah; De’Leigh Emarthle, Muskogee; MikaylaShulanberger, Skiatook; Lindsay Wade, Tahlequah; Kaitlynn Monckton, BrokenArrow.

Large West

Starters

Kassidy Scott, pitcher,Piedmont; Liz Deshields, catcher, Carl Albert; Halle Melone, 1B, Moore; MadisonDutton, 2B, Guthrie; Alexis Perry, 3B, Putnam City; Haley Pomplun, SS,Choctaw;Brenique Wright, OF, Moore; Yesenia Torres, OF, Southmoore; Rylee Murphy,OF, Lawton Mac.

Coach: Lindsey Mudgett, Choctaw.

Reserves

Ariel Enznauer,piptcher, Lawton Mac; Allison Curry, pitcher, Southmoore; Madison Perrigan,catcher, Mustang; Marisa Fleck, Norman; Brooklyn Sparkman, Mustang; KaylinWilliams, Duncan; Bailey Strecker, Carl Albert; Taelor Martin, Lawton Mac; MadiPowell, El Reno.

 

Middle East

Starters

Madison Hifley, pitcher,Fort Gibson; Mikayla Whitten, catcher, Bethel; Rebecca Luper, 1B, Catoosa;Bailey Smith, 2B, Tecumseh; Haylie Galvan, 3B, Tah. Sequoyah; Symphoni Shomo,SS, Tah. Sequoyah; Kelsey Eropkin, OF, Bethel; Taylor Vaughan, OF, Berryhill;Callie Taylor, OF, Glenpool.

Coach: Chad Trahan, Tecumseh.

Reserves

Shalee Brantley,pitcher, Broken Bow; Hanna Pryce, pitcher, Glenpool; Katie Hyso, catcher,Kansas; Taiah Sanders, Beggs; Kaitlyn Stark, Verdigris; Jodie Hill, Heavener;Cylla Hilll, Morris; Emilee Rigsby, Fort Gibson; McKensie Plant, Hilldale.

 

Middle West

Starters

Kelsi Gore, pitcher,Chickasha; Callie Busby, catcher, Washington; Anna Southerland, 1B, Jones;Raley Long, 2B, Lone Grove; Amanda Bradford, 3B, Chickasha; Brenna Busby, SS,Washington; Jaycee Sanders, OF, Davis; Natalie Seevers, OF, Alva; Devre Newby,OF, Woodward.

Coach: Jimmy Miller, Lone Grove.

Reserves

Bethany Hines, pitcher,Washington; Jaden Shores, pitcher, Blanchard; Allyson LeClaire, catcher,Newcastle; Mikaela Workman, Newcastle; Kaytlyn Kizarr, Marlow; Nykiah Hines,OKC Millwood; Reilly Williams, Sulphur; Cheyanna Stepp, Lone Grove; KaylaVasquez, Cushing.

 

Small East

Starters

Taylor Powell, pitcher,Dale; Megan Jernigen, catcher, Stuart; Tara Davis, 1B, Stonewall; AshtonBirchfield, 2B, Rattan; Reagan Holt, 3B, Dale; Brittany Ward, SS, Red Oak;Ainsley Flewellen, OF, Drumright; Karlee Lynch, OF, Oktaha; Rainey Mauzey, OF,Red Oak.

Coach: Blake Flewellen, Drumright.

Reserves

Katelynn McCullar,pitcher, Red Oak; Sadi Arants, pitcher, Tushka; Annie Waters, catcher,Davenport; Makenzie Flewellen, Drumright; Shelby Fleming, Asher; Kaci Watts,Rattan; Alyssa Babb, Barnsdall; Kyla Brown, Wister; Ciara McCabe, Barnsdall.

 

Small West

Starters

Michaelanne Nelson,pitcher, Frontier; Hannah Shoaf, catcher, Arnett; Katelyn Randolph, 1B,Ringwood; Holly Hoffman, 2B, Binger-Oney; Allie Foster, 3B, Turner; TrisetnFlanagan, SS, Arnett; McKensi Laughlin, OF, Mangum; Karley Boyer, OF, Fairview;Britann McGahey, OF, Ringling.

Coach: Bryan Shoaf, Arnett.

Reserves

Peyton Wayland, pitcher,Arnett; Randa Halter, pitcher, Stratford; Nikki Herrin, catcher, Wayne; LexiGage, Healdton; Chezni Farrand, Ringwood; Lacy Hillis, Stratford; TurnerWhorton, Hollis; Mackenzie Thornton, Frederick; Courtney Vaughn, Pioneer.

 




Important Documents:

Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?