Oklahoma Fast-Pitch Coaches Association

2019 Opening Day

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Views: 167201
 
State Champions
Page Created By: Keith Coleman Date : 11/24/2015

State Champions

Year

One Class

Class B

Class A

 

Class 2A

Class 3A

Class 4A

Class 5A

Class 6A

2015

2014

2013

 

Red Oak

Red Oak

Red Oak

Binger-Oney

Rock Creek

Davenport

 

Tushka

Dale

Dale

Washington

Washington

Washington

Chickasha

Newcastle

Hilldale

Collinsville

Chickasha

Carl Albert

Choctaw

Mustang

Southmoore

2012

 

Red Oak

Davenport

 

Wayne

Little Axe

Oologah

Grove

Edmond North

2011

 

Hammon

Binger-Oney

 

Panama

Little Axe

Blanchard

Carl Albert

Union

2010

 

Binger-Oney

Dewar

 

Konawa

Mt. St. Mary

Little Axe

Carl Albert

Yukon

2009

 

Sasakwa

Ft. Cobb-Broxton

 

Healdton

Caney Valley

Blanchard

Lawton MacArthur

Broken Arrow

2008

 

Sasakwa

Depew

 

Ringling

Washington

Tuttle

MacArthur

Broken Arrow

2007

 

Red Oak

Sterling

 

Konawa

Chelsea

Tuttle

Carl Albert

Moore

2006

 

Red Oak

Sterling

 

Oktaha

Adair

Mannford

Carl Albert

Broken Arrow

2005

 

 

Davenport

 

Washington

Meeker

Collinsville

Coweta

Moore

2004

 

 

Sentinel

 

Rush Springs

Purcell

Lone Grove

Coweta

Edmond North

2003

 

 

Davenport

 

Dale

Meeker

Deer Creek-E

Claremore

Broken Arrow

2002

 

 

Davenport

 

Healdton

Meeker

McLoud

Coweta

Broken Arrow

2001

 

 

Davenport

 

Adair

Tuttle

Skiatook

Bishop Kelley

Broken Arrow

2000

 

 

Davenport

 

Washington

Berryhill

Grove

Bishop Kelley

Yukon

1999

 

 

Copan

 

Washington

Bethel

Oologah

Claremore

Union

1998

 

 

Copan

 

Bethel

Oologah

Fort Gibson

Claremore

Broken Arrow

1997

 

 

Copan

 

Adair

Tuttle

Marlow

Bixby

Yukon

1996

 

 

Davenport

 

Tuttle

Grove

Bishop Kelley

Broken Arrow

 

1995

 

 

Davenport

 

Adair

Tuttle

Claremore

Owasso

 

1994

 

 

Davenport

 

Dewey

Tuttle

Claremore

Choctaw

 

1993

 

 

Commerce

 

Oologah

Nathan Hale (T)

Edm. Memorial

 

1992

 

 

Davenport

 

Oologah

Bishop Kelley

Union (Tulsa)

 

1991

 

 

Copan

 

Dewey

Bishop Kelley

Yukon

 

1990

 

 

Copan

 

Dewey

Western Heights

East Centeral (T)

 

1989

 

 

Copan

 

Oologah

Fort Gibson

Broken Arrow

 

1988

 

 

Copan

 

Dewey

Oologah

Mustang

 

1987

 

 

Sterling

 

Adair

Pryor

Edm. Memorial

 

1986

 

 

 

 

Sterling

Dewey

Yukon

 

1985

 

 

Sterling

 

Dewey

Broken Arrow

 

 

1984

 

 

Cameron

 

Dewey

Bartlesville

 

 

1983

 

 

Cameron

 

Blanchard

PC West

 

 

1982

 

 

 

 

Crescent

Bartlesville

 

 

1981

 

 

 

 

Wister

PC West

 

 

1980

 

 

 

 

Wister

Sooner (B'ville)

 

 

1979

 

 

 

 

Pocola

Broken Arrow

 

 

1978

 

 

 

 

Cameron

Putnam City

 

 

1977

 

 

 

 

Pocola

Bishop Kelley

 

 

1976

Union (Tulsa)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1975

Putnam City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1974

Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1973

Cameron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1972

Collinsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1971

Cameron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1970

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1969

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1968

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1967

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1966

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1965

Noble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1964

Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1964

Sperry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1963

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1962

Chandler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1960

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1959

Moss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1958

Pocola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1957

Loyal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1956

Atwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1955

Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1954

Loyal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?